Tuesday, March 31, 2009

don't want anyone else gettin hurt

your surveys depress me.
i feel bad at how much your life sucks.
your myspace blogs..are fucking teardrop worthy..for you.
i'm not saying i don't care...
actually...quite the opposite.
but i'm not one to go and grab your hand and stand up against fire with you because i'm not sure if that's what you need.
am i the friend that has to make light of the situation? to make you laugh and forget about the bad shit?
or am i the friend that needs to sit there with you, listen to you rant and rave, cry with you, comfort you and do whatever it is to make the pain go away?
i hate that i need to be told what to do but i feel it makes things a hell of a lot worse than it has to be.
edward is scaring bella.
tomorrow is an employmentless day and i'll be home..probably.
i just want to work full time or something.
i hate being broke.
i hate the bitch who does shit and never has money to pay me back but always has money to buy shit they don't need..fuck i seriously typed "kneed"
i'm such a fucking pessimist and i LOVE it.
i went to LA and i went to the mall and went to a puppy store and am desperatley seeking a boyfriend who will buy me a puppy, let me keep it at his house- who will buy shit for it and take care of it - and basically i just want to play with the damn thing.
why does my little brother know so much about Twilight? i swear i don't tell him shit unless he asks but he's nailin it and i am flabbergasted.
i often play the deleted scenes in my laugh and have to giggle.
i just found out what my hw is for fashion..fuck i'm scared. idk what to do. or who to do it on.
and have i mentioned i neglected to begin my Salvador Dali paper? come on! it's 1000 words i CAN do it.
did i mention how i won't be in the continental US next week? [wait is Hawaii part of the continental us? no cause it's not on the continent right? idk..i should ..no YOU should look it up!] we're[my family and i] are going to celebrate my mother's birhtday - it's the 9th of April if you care- and i plan on escaping California..mostly Sacramento..and school and everything and just not giving a damn...
i'm happy natalia is going this summer.
hopefully she doesn't get in over her head.
despite the fact i didn't get into the even Saturday..i'm happy.
it was a stressful,sucessful,adventerous day and i wouldn't change a thing..well except maybe by shoes.

i think i like someone.
but hey he's a horrible person.
no he's not.
maybe he is.
i hardly know him.
i DON'T know him.
we couldn't be happy together for long which could ruin things and that's NEVER a good thing.

but I'm geting ahead of myself
the fucker doesn't even see me like that. oh well.
i'd just compare him to RTP anyways.

he says "17" and "complications" in that scary weird voice..
i'm such a twitard..wtf that's the worst name for a fan

anyways. i'm off to stalk celebrites and find some historical person [pre 1900s] to do my hw on.

i still have to pee.

No comments:

Post a Comment